top of page

Results 2019

IMG_0083_edited.jpg

Kennedy Bay Links

17th November 2019

Prize Day

Davis, Stephen     38
Handforth,Kevin        37
Howard, Lewis     36
Matheson, Pete    
Mason, Stephen     
Pitt, Reece    
Pitt, Jim    
Mitich, Ned    
Greer, Kane    
Dyason, Sheldon       
Poletti, Ben     
Mark Moss    
Hamilton, Chris     
Crutchett, Perry     
Van Dyk, Trevor    
Smith, Steve     
Squance, Darryl     
Mason, Mark     
Aitken, Allan     
Miranda, Russel    
James, Ben    
Franklin, Pat            
Breedon, Gary     
Boekelaar Robert     
Ashworth, Ben    
Gilbert,Barry     
Squance, Warrick    

MM.JPG

Mandurah Country Club

10th November 2019

Matchplay Final

Kane Greer

Stableford

Mason, Mark     40
Van Dyk, Trevor    40
Howard, Lewis     40
Pitt, Reece    
Davis, Stephen     
Boekelaar Robert     
Mason, Stephen     
Aitken, Allan     
Dyason, Sheldon       
Matheson, Pete    
Squance, Darryl     
James, Ben    
Miranda, Russel    
Hamilton, Chris     
Gilbert,Barry     
Pitt, Jim    

Pete M .JPG

The Vines Resort

3rd November 2019

Skins A and B Group Final

Skins A Playoff       
Smith, Steve     9
Hamilton, Chris     5
Poletti, Ben     3
Paskett, Shane     1


Skins B Playoff       
Mitich, Ned    9
Greer, Kane    5
Squance, Darryl     3
Mason, Stephen     1

Stableford Results

Matheson, Pete    33
Breedon, Gary     33
Dyason, Sheldon       33
Gabrielson, Mark    33
Vandyke, Trevor    
Sneddon, Dave    
Howard, Lewis     
Boekelaar Robert     
James, Ben    
Mason, Mark     
Miranda, Russel    
Gilbert,Barry     
Handforth,Kevin        
Pitt, Reece    
O'Brien, Terry     

more 001 (4).jpg

25th October 2019 - 27th October 2019

Capel - Dunsborough Lakes  - Busselton

DM TVD.jpg

Secret Harbour Golf Course

20th October 2019

October Monthly Medal

Van Dyk    Trevor    74
Howard    Lewis    75
Sneddon    David    77
Henderson    Dylan    77
Squance    Darryl    
Mason    Mark    
Crutchett    Perry    
McIntosh    Craig    
Greer    Kane    
Gilbert    Barry    
Fox    Norm    
Smith    Steve    
Henderson    Gavin    
Mason    Stephen    

GAZ BB.jpg

Hartfield Country Club

13 October 2019

Club Championship Final Round

CC 2019 Gary Breedon 


Day Results

Franklin Pat        68

Breedon Gary    70

Van Dyk Trevor  70

Dyason Sheldon   71

Squance Darryl   72

Sneddon Dave

King Carl 

BoekelaarRobert 

GilbertBarry 

Mitich Ned

McIntosh Craig

Mason Stephen 

Miranda Russel

Greer Kane

McGregor Mark 

Howard Lewis 

Pitt Reece

Mason Mark 

Hamilton Chris 

Pitt Jim

HandforthKevin    

Paskett Shane 

Aitken Allan 

RB.JPG

Pinjarra Golf Course

6th October 2019

Matchplay Semi Final Results


Stableford

Boekelaar Robert 37

Hamilton, Chris 37

Matheson, David36

Mark Moss 

Smith, Steve  

Pitt, Reece 

Davis, Stephen  

Mason, Stephen  

Howard, Lewis  

Handforth,Kevin     

Pitt, Jim 

Breedon, Gary  

Matheson, Pete 

Mason, Mark  

Dyason, Sheldon    

McIntosh, Craig 

O'Brien, Terry  

Mitich, Ned 

Squance, Darryl  

IMG_0128 (2).JPG

Wanneroo Golf Course

29th September 2019

September Monthly Medal   

Smith Steve 68

Irving John 74

McIntosh Craig 75

Greer Kane 75

James Ben

Handforth Kevin

Hadley Roland

Matheson David

Mitich Ned

Hamilton Christopher

Pitt Jim

Korda Geza

Pitt Reece

Mcgregor Mark

Gabrielson Mark

Mason Mark

Matheson Pete

Boekelaar Robert

Aitken Allan

Paskett Shane

Teams_edited.jpg

Meadow Springs 

22nd September 2019


Teams Final Round

Results to be announced at windup

kane.JPG

Lakelands Country Club

15th September 2019

Skins Elimination Results

Stableford Scores


Greer, Kane  39

Ashworth, Ben  37

Mitich, Ned  37

Smith, Steve 37

Miranda, Russel  37

McIntosh, Craig  36

James, Ben 36

Squance, Darryl 35

Sneddon, Dave 35

John Minnaar 35

Hamilton, Chris 35

Poletti, Ben 34

Mason, Stephen 34

Van Dyk Trevor 33

Paskett, Shane 33

Seiler, Ryan 32

Pitt, Jim 32

Mason, Mark 32

Howard, Lewis 32

Dyason, Sheldon   32

Pitt, Reece 30

Gabrielson, Mark 30

Korda, Geza  27

O'Brien, Terry 23

DM RM_edited.jpg

The Vines Country Club

8th September 2019

Captains Cup Winner

Dave Matheson

Vice Captains Cup Winner

Russell Miranda

Stableford

James, Ben   42

John Minnaar   40

Mason, Stephen   39

Pitt, Jim 

O'Brien, Terry  

Irving, John  

Greer, Kane 

Sneddon, Dave 

Breedon, Gary  

Van Dyk Trevor 

Pitt, Reece 

Mason, Mark  

Howard, Lewis  

Handforth,Kevin     

McIntosh, Craig 

Gilbert,Barry  

Dyason, Sheldon    

Franklin, Pat         

Gabrielson, Mark 

Sun City Country Club

1st September 2019

Pairs Winners and full Results

Van Dyk Trevor   Matheson, David

Pairs Final Round

Howard, Lewis  Mason, Stephen 62.75

McGregor, Mark  Dyason, Sheldon   65.50

Franklin Pat Matheson Pete 66.25

Van Dyk Trevor  Matheson, David 67.50

Poletti, Ben  McIntosh, Craig  68.50

Squance, Darryl  Sneddon, Dave 69.00

Greer, Kane Handforth,Kevin    71.25

Hadley, Roland  Paskett, Shane 73.00

Breedon, Gary  Mason, Mark 74.75

Stableford Results

O'Brien, Terry   33

Miranda, Russel   32

Boekelaar Robert 30

Korda, Geza   28

Mitich, Ned   27

IMG_0299_edited.jpg

Wanneroo Golf Course

25th August 2019

Club Championship Round 3

Mason, Stephen 68

Aitken, Allan 70

Miranda, Russel73

Breedon, Gary 

McIntosh, Craig

McGregor, Mark 

Squance, Darryl 

Gilbert,Barry 

Van Dyk Trevor

Mark Moss

James, Ben

Franklin, Pat        

Mason, Mark 

Matheson Pete

Greer, Kane

Howard, Lewis 

Dyason, Sheldon   

Matheson, David

Mitich, Ned

Pitt, Reece

Smith, Steve 

Handforth,Kevin    

Boekelaar Robert 

Standings  after  Round  3

Nomads Shirt.png

Melville Glades Golf Course

18th August 2019

Monthly Medal 

Pete Matheson     65

Mason, Stephen   67

McIntosh, Craig   72

Gilbert,Barry 

Howard, Lewis 

Squance, Darryl 

Paskett, Shane 

Matheson, David

Henderson, Gavin

Poletti, Ben 

Smith, Steve 

Breedon, Gary 

Pitt, Reece

John Minnaar

Seiler, Ryan

Greer, Kane

Korda, Geza

Hadley, Roland 

King, Carl 

James, Ben

Mitich, Ned

Sneddon, Dave

IMG_0023 (3)_edited.jpg

The Cut Golf Course

11th August 2019

Teams Round 2     Current Standings

Individual Stableford

Pitt, Jim     39

Poletti, Ben    37

Van Dyk Trevor  36  

Crutchett, Perry 36

Miranda, Russel 34

Hamilton, Chris  34

Smith, Steve 33

Howard, Lewis 30

James, Ben 30

Greer, Kane 30

Matheson, David  28

Squance, Darryl  28

Breedon, Gary  28

Franklin, Pat        28

Mark Moss   25

Mason, Stephen   22

Dyason, Sheldon   21

McIntosh, Craig  21

Gilbert,Barry   20

Mitich, Ned   20

Pitt, Reece   18

IMG_0269 (2)_edited.png

Mandurah Country Club


4th August 2019

Captain/Vice Captain Cup Semi Finals

Results and Finals Pairings

Stableford

Dyason, Sheldon   37

Howard, Lewis  37

Henderson, Gavin 35

Mason, Mark 35

Pitt, Reece 35

James, Ben 34

Pitt, Jim 34

Creasey, John 33

Gilbert,Barry 33

Greer, Kane  33

Handforth,Kevin    32

Squance, Warrick  31

Davis, Stephen  29

Van Dyk Trevor  29

McIntosh, Craig  27

Aitken, Allan  21

IMG_0023 (3)_edited.jpg

Kwinana Golf Course

28th July 2019

Captain/Vice Captain Cup Quarter Finals

Results and Semi Pairings

Stableford 

Pitt, Jim    32

Mark Moss     31

Dyason, Sheldon   30

Franklin, Pat        30

Gilbert,Barry  28

Greer, Kane     27

Creasey, John    26

Smith, Steve     26

Breedon, Gary   24

Davis, Stephen  24

Hamilton, Chris   24

Pitt, Reece  24

Pete Matheson  24

Van Dyk Trevor  23

Mason, Mark   19

IMG_0195 (2).JPG

The Vines Country Club

21st July 2019

Club Championship 

Current Standings

Round 2 Results

Mitich, Ned   65

McGregor, Mark   69

McIntosh, Craig   70

Davis, Stephen 

Greer, Kane

James, Ben

Breedon, Gary 

Ashworth, Ben

Dyason, Sheldon   

Paskett, Shane 

Mason, Mark 

Creasey, John

Squance, Darryl 

Poletti, Ben 

Howard, Lewis 

King, Carl 

Van Dyk Trevor

Miranda, Russel

Pitt, Reece

Mason, Stephen 

Aitken, Allan 

Pitt, Jim

Hamilton, Chris 

John Minnaar

Mike Sciascia

Smith, Steve 

IMG_0312_edited_edited.jpg

Rockingham Golf Course

14 July 2019

July Monthly Medal

Franklin, Pat           72

Gabrielson, Mark   72

Pitt, Jim                  73

Van Dyk Trevor

McIntosh, Craig

Paskett, Shane 

Greer, Kane

King, Carl 

Pitt, Reece

Mitich, Ned

Dyason, Sheldon   

Squance, Darryl 

Howard, Lewis 

Miranda, Russel

Mason, Stephen 

Mason, Mark 

Creasey, John

Handforth,Kevin    

Seiler, Ryan

Gilbert,Barry 

Hamilton, Chris 

John Minnaar

James, Ben

Davis, Stephen 

Trophies

Meadow Springs Golf Course

7th July 2019

Captains-Vice Captains Cup Round of 16

Full Results

DM TVD.jpg

Wanneroo Golf Club

30th June 2019

Second Round Pairs

Van Dyk Trevor     Matheson, David   122.75

Mitich, Ned   Creasey, John  127.75

Squance, Darryl      Sneddon, Dave  129.75

Howard, Lewis   Mason, Stephen 

Crutchett, Perry   Gilbert,Barry 

Hadley, Roland   Paskett, Shane 

Pitt, Reece   Henderson, Gavin

James, Ben   Hamilton, Chris 

Aitken, Allan    Pitt, Jim

Greer, Kane   Handforth,Kevin    

Smith, Steve    McGregor, Mark 

Poletti, Ben    McIntosh, Craig

Breedon, Gary    Mason, Mark 

FULL ROUND

Ben and Ben (2).jpg

Pinjarra Golf Course

23rd June 2019

June Monthly Medal

James, Ben  69

Pitt, Jim  71

Davis, Stephen   73

Crutchett, Perry 

Pitt, Reece

Gilbert,Barry 

Hamilton, Chris 

Franklin, Pat        

Henderson, Gavin

Bastian, Bill

Mason, Stephen 

Squance, Darryl 

Mitich, Ned

Mason, Mark 

Greer, Kane

Dyason, Sheldon   

Howard, Lewis 

Handforth,Kevin    

Aitken, Allan 

IMG_0319 cm.jpg

Joondalup Resort

16th June  2019


Skins Round 2   (Competition still wide open)  -- FULL RESULTS Link 

McIntosh, Craig  39

Crutchett, Perry  39

Paskett, Shane   39

Handforth,Kevin    

Poletti, Ben 

Hamilton, Chris 

Gilbert,Barry 

Pitt, Jim

Squance, Darryl 

Mason, Stephen 

Breedon, Gary 

Aitken, Allan 

Matheson, David

Mitich, Ned

Howard, Lewis 

Squance, Warrick

Franklin, Pat        

Miranda, Russel

Mason, Mark 

James, Ben

Tony Luttrell

Dyason, Sheldon   

Mike Sciascia

IMG_0312_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Marri Park Golf Course

9th  June  2019

Neil Mason Memorial Trophy

Mason, John     39

Franklin, Pat     38  Trophy Winner

McIntosh, Craig    38

Pitt, Jim

Crutchett, Perry 

McGregor, Mark 

Irving, John 

Howard, Lewis 

Matheson, David

Hamilton, Chris 

Gilbert,Barry 

Paskett, Shane 

Miranda, Russel

Hadley, Roland 

Mason, Stephen 

Bastian, Bill

Poletti, Ben 

Mitich, Ned

Minchinton, Kevin

Greer, Kane

Dyason, Sheldon   

Squance, Darryl 

James, Ben

Handforth,Kevin    

Davis, Stephen 

Coates, Trevor 

Van Dyk Trevor

Tony Luttrell

Mason, Mark 

Smith, Steve 

Breedon, Gary 

John Minnaar

King, Carl 

IMG_0365 (2).JPG

Hartfield Golf Course

2nd June 2019

Match Play Quarter Finals  - Results

Stableford


Seiler, Ryan  37

Miranda, Russell  36

Hadley, Roland  34

Howard, Lewis  34

Squance, Darryl  

McIntosh, Craig 

Breedon, Gary  

Davis, Stephen  

Hamilton, Chris  

Handforth,Kevin     

Pitt, Jim 

Van Dyk Trevor

Dyason, Sheldon    

Creasey, John 

Mitich, Ned 

Greer, Kane 

Mike Sciascia 

Boekelaar Robert  

Sneddon, Dave 

IMG_0319 cm.jpg

El Caballo

29th May 2019

Stableford

McIntosh, Craig 38

Howard, Lewis 35

Dawes, Alan 34

McGregor, Mark 

Henderson, Gavin

Squance, Darryl 

Sneddon, Dave

Irving, John 

Coates, Trevor 

Mason, Mark 

Hamilton, Chris 

Handforth,Kevin    

Pitt, Jim

Boekelaar Robert 

James, Ben

Davis, Stephen 

Gilbert,Barry 

Mason, Stephen 

Dave S.jpg

Mandurah Country Club

19th May 2019

Monthly Medal

David Sneddon 61

Mark Mason 69

Christopher Hamilton 70

Ned Mitich 70

Allan Aitken

Kevin Handforth

Gary Breedon

David Matheson

Ben James

Stephen Mason

Kane Greer

Shane Paskett

Craig McIntosh

Jim Pitt

Sheldon Dyason

Stephen Davis

Barry Gilbert

Lewis Howard

Darryl Squance

Warrick Squance

IMG_0039 (2).JPG

Rockingham

12th May 2019

Matchplay Round of 16 

           

  Results link


Stableford for the Others

McGregor, Mark  38

Coates, Trevor  32

Gilbert,Barry 32

Howard, Lewis 31

Pitt, Jim  30

Dyason, Sheldon   30

Henderson, Gavin 29

Franklin, Pat        29

Paskett, Shane  27

Hamilton, Chris 26

O'Connor, Brian 24

Smith, Steve  22

IMG_0365 (2).JPG

Gosnells Golf Course

5th May 2019

Club Championship - First Round

Seiler, Ryan  67

Ashworth, Ben  68

Squance, Darryl 68

James, Ben  69

Breedon, Gary 71

Sneddon, Dave  71

Creasey, John  72

Crutchett, Perry 

Mason, Stephen 

Poletti, Ben 

Aitken, Allan 

Gabrielson, Mark

McGregor, Mark 

Howard, Lewis 

McIntosh, Craig

Paskett, Shane 

Smith, Steve 

Davis, Stephen 

Matheson, David

Coates, Trevor 

King, Carl 

Mitich, Ned

Van Dyk Trevor

Pitt, Jim

Mason, Mark 

Hamilton, Chris 

O'Connor, Brian

Greer, Kane

Squance, Warrick

Gilbert,Barry 

FULL  RESULTS

DM TVD.jpg

Collier Park
28th April 2019

Pairs First Round

Van Dyk Trevor / Matheson, David

Crutchett, Perry / Gilbert,Barry 

Hadley, Roland / Paskett, Shane 

Squance, Darryl / Sneddon, Dave

James, Ben / Korda, Geza

Mitich, Ned / Creasey, John

Howard, Lewis / Mason, Stephen 

Aitken, Allan / Pitt, Jim

Pitt, Reece / Henderson, Gavin

Breedon, Gary / Mason, Mark 

Hamilton, Chris / Coates, Trevor 

Smith, Steve / McGregor, Mark 

Dawes, Alan / Handforth,Kevin    

Poletti, Ben / McIntosh, Craig

FULL RESULTS

gary.JPG

Kwinana Golf Course
21st April 2019

Stableford

Breedon, Gary   35

Mitich, Ned   33

Matheson, David   33

O'Connor, Brian

Hadley, Roland 

Aitken, Allan 

Pitt, Reece

Squance, Darryl 

Creasey, John

Smith, Steve 

Handforth,Kevin    

Dyason, Sheldon   

McGregor, Mark 

Hamilton, Chris 

Howard, Lewis 

Mason, Stephen 

James, Ben

Van Dyk Trevor

Mason, Mark 

Gilbert,Barry 

McIntosh, Craig

Pitt, Jim

IMG_0276 (2).JPG

Wembly Golf Complex

14th April 2019

April Monthly Medal

Henderson, Gavin  62

O'Connor, Brian     68

Paskett, Shane      68

Hadley, Roland      68

James, Ben68

Squance, Darryl 

Hamilton, Chris 

Franklin, Pat        

Mitich, Ned

Matheson, David

Howard, Lewis 

Creasey, John

Miranda, Russel

Squance, Warrick

Pitt, Jim

Smith, Steve 

Boekelaar Robert 

Aitken, Allan 

Van Dyk Trevor

Mason, Mark 

Handforth,Kevin    

McIntosh, Craig

Korda, Geza

Dyason, Sheldon   

Golf Clubs, Ball and Trophy

The Vines

7th April 2019

First Round Captains Cup

Results

IMG_0303 (2)_edited.jpg

Pinjarra

31st March 2019

First Round Teams

Team Results   link

Individual results

Squance, Darryl  39

Handforth,Kevin    37

McIntosh, Craig  36

Mason, Stephen 

Mason, Mark 

Pitt, Jim

Mitich, Ned

Breedon, Gary 

Matheson, David

Howard, Lewis 

Franklin, Pat        

Pitt, Reece

Greer, Kane

Aitken, Allan 

Miranda, Russel

Dyason, Sheldon   

James, Ben

Davis, Stephen 

Hamilton, Chris 

Creasey, John

Gabrielson, Mark

Irving, John 

Van Dyk Trevor

IMG_0299.JPG

Araluen Country Club

24th March 2019

First Round Matchplay

Draw and Results

IMG_0035 (2).JPG

Secret Harbour Golf Course

17th March 2019

First Round Skins

Smith, Steve  35

Davis, Stephen 35

Korda, Geza 34

King, Carl  34

O'Connor, Brian 34

Poletti, Ben 

Hamilton, Chris 

Mason, Mark 

Matheson, David

Mitich, Ned

Greer, Kane

Howard, Lewis 

Mason, Stephen 

Crutchett, Perry 

Aitken, Allan 

Squance, Darryl 

James, Ben

Pitt, Jim

Gilbert,Barry 

Van Dyk, Trevor

1st. Round RESULTS AND STANDING

kane.JPG

WANNEROO Country Club

10th March 2019

Stableford

Kane Greer  38

Craig McIntosh  38

John Creasey  37

Steve Smith  37

Van Dyk, Trevor

Ben James

Darryl Squance

Russe lMiranda

Patrick Franklin

Sheldon Dyason

Christopher Hamilton

John Irving

Gary Breedon

Perry Crutchett

Lewis Howard

Robert Boekelaar

Ned Mitich

Jim Pitt

Kevin Handforth

Stephen Davis

Stephen Mason

Barry Gilbert

Mark Gabrielson

Mark Mason

Norm Fox

IMG_0271 (2).JPG

Sun City Country Club

3rd March 2019

March Monthly Medal

Creasey, John  69

Pitt, Jim  74

Squance, Darry  75

Mason, Stephen 

Henderson, Gavin

Mitich, Ned

Mason, Mark 

Pitt, Reece

Howard, Lewis 

Vandyke, Trevor

Dyason, Sheldon   

Crutchett, Perry 

James, Ben

Korda, Geza

Handforth,Kevin    

Boekelaar Robert 

McIntosh, Craig

Davis, Stephen 

trevor vandyke.JPG

Meadow Springs

24th February 2019

Stableford

Van Dyk, Trevor  38

Mason, Stephen 38

Creasey, John    37

Breedon, Gary  

Matheson, David 

Gilbert,Barry  

Hamilton, Chris  

James, Ben 

Mason, Mark  

Squance, Darryl  

McIntosh, Craig 

Davis, Stephen  

Squance, Warrick 

Dyason, Sheldon    

Pitt, Reece 

Mitich, Ned 

Howard, Lewis  

O'Connor, Brian 

Aitken, Allan  

Miranda, Russel 

Coates, Trevor  

Handforth,Kevin     

Pitt, Jim 

Greer, Kane 

Bray, Nigel 

lew 2b.jpg

AGM 2019

17th February 2019

Hartfield

07.00 am

Election of Club Committee

Stableford Results

Howard, Lewis  41

Irving, John       37

King, Carl           36

Davis, Stephen 

Matheson, David

Van Dyk, Trevor

Fox, Norm 

Squance, Darryl 

Mitich, Ned

Pitt, Jim

Pitt, Reece

Mason, Mark 

Crutchett, Perry 

Creasey, John

Poletti, Ben 

Korda, Geza

Smith, Steve

Hamilton, Chris

Aitken, Allan 

Dyason, Sheldon   

Gilbert,Barry 

Mason, Stephen 

Breedon, Gary 

Handforth,Kevin    

James, Ben

Hadley, Roland 

Results 2019: Meet the Team
bottom of page