top of page

Results 2020

araluen.jpg

Araluen Golf Course

15th November 2020

TEAMS Final Round

Team and World Champ Announced at Windup

Hammo.JPG

Mandurah Country Club

8th November 2020

November

Monthly Mug

Chris Hamilton     66

Mark Gabrielson  70

Nick Lord             71

Wanneroo.JPG

Wanneroo Golf Course

1st November 2020

esplanade hotel.jpg

South West Weekend Trip

23rd October to 25th October

the vines.jpg

The Vines

18th October 2020

Matchplay Finals Winner

Sean Minnaar 

October Monthly Mug

Dave Sneddon

hartfield.jpg

Hartfield Golf Course

11th October 2020

media%26%26415%26%26original_edited.jpg

Sun City Country Club

4th October 2020

Matchplay SemiFinal     ---------  RESULTS

Vice Captains Cup Final  ---  RESULTS

Stableford

Norm Fox 41

Gary Breedon 40

Shane Paskett 39

kwinana.jpg

Kwinana Golf Course

27th September 2020

Teams Event Round 2

Stableford 

Kane Greer 37

Ben James  36

Sheldon Dyason 33

meadow  springs.jpg

Meadow Springs

20th September 2020

MatchPlay Quarter Finals

and Stableford

Matchplay Results

lakelends.jpg

Lakelands

13th September 2020

Skins Round 3

Full Results

sept%2525206_edited_edited_edited.jpg

The Vines- Ellenbrook

6th September 2020

Captains  Cup Final  Result

Vice Captains Cup - TBD


September Monthly Mug

Squance    Darryl    73
Franklin    Patrick    74
Henderson    Gavin    74
Dyason    Sheldon    
Davis    Stephen    
Howard    Lewis    
Sneddon    David    
Ward    James    
Mason    Stephen    
Hamilton    Christopher    
Breedon    Gary    


Mark and James.jpg

The Cut Golf Course

30th August 2020

Pairs Finals

MarkMason/James Ward    200.00
Alan Aitken/Shaun Minnaar    200.25
Gary Breedon/Dave Sneddon    206.50
Ben Poletti /John Minnaar    207.25

FULL RESULTS

IMG_0838.jpg

Wanneroo

23rd August 2020

Club Championship 

Current Standings

Round 3 Results

Henderson    Gavin    73
Franklin    Patrick    73
Paskett    Shane    74
Dyason    Sheldon    74
Irving    John    74
Ward    James    74
Greer    Kane    
Mitich    Ned    
Minnaar    John    
Miranda    Russel    
Fox    Norm    
Davis    Stephen    
Mcgregor    Mark    
Hadley    Roland    
Howard    Lewis    
Lord    Nick    
Squance    Darryl    
Sneddon    David    
Fox    Daniel    
Hamilton    Christopher    
Moss    Mark    
Smith    Steve    
Mason    Mark    
McKean    Gareth    
Minnaar    Shaun    
Breedon    Gary    
McIntosh    Craig    
Mason    Stephen    
Irving    Joshua    

Teams_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Pinjarra Golf Course

16th August 2020

Daz.JPG

Maylands Golf Course

9th August 2020

August Monthly Medal

Darryl    Squance    72
Patrick    Franklin    74
David    Sneddon    76
Kane    Greer    76
Lewis    Howard    77
Shane    Paskett    77
Sheldon    Dyason    77
Nick    Lord    78
Shaun    Minnaar    79
Christopher    Hamilton    80
Russel    Miranda    80
Stephen    Mason    82
Carl    King    83
Reece    Pitt    84
John    Mason    89
Stephen    Davis    126

mandurah cc.jpg

Mandurah Country Club

2nd August 2020

melville glades.jpg

Melville Glades

26th July 2020

Captains Cup Quarter Finals

CC  RESULTS 

VCC RESULTS

Reece.JPG

Rockingham Golf Course

12th July 2020


July Monthly Medal

Reece    Pitt    66
David    Sneddon    74
Mark    Mason    75
Carl    King    76
Ned    Mitich    76
Kevin    Handforth    
Shane    Paskett    
Sheldon    Dyason    
Mark    Gabrielson    
Lewis    Howard    
Stephen    Mason    
Patrick    Franklin    
Christopher    Hamilton    
Philip    Brown    
Kane    Greer    
Darryl    Squance    
Nick    Lord    
Barry    Gilbert    
Craig    McIntosh    


kwinana.jpg

Kwinana Golf Course

5th July 2020

Wanneroo.JPG

Wanneroo Golf Course

28th June 2020

Second Round Pairs

RESULTS AND CURRENT STANDINGS

Golf Clubs, Ball and Trophy

Pinjarra Golf Course

21st June 2020

james.jpg

Joondalup Country Club

14th June 2020

2nd ROUND SKINS STANDINGS

IMG_0833.jpg

Marri Park Golf Course

7th June 2020

Nomads Memorial Day Game

Stableford

Franklin, Pat            36
Davis, Stephen     34
Henderson, Gavin    33
Irving, John     33
Breedon, Gary     Mitich, Ned
Pitt, Reece    Gabrielson, Mark
Seiler, Ryan    Howard, Lewis 
Smith, Steve     Mason, Mark 
Aitken, Allan     Paskett, Shane 
Miranda, Russel    Hadley, Roland 
Dyason, Sheldon       Adams, Craig
Boekelaar Robert     Fox, Norm 
Mason, John    Mason, John
Greer, Kane    Moss, Mark
Meredith, Mark    King, Carl 
James, Ben    Crutchett, Perry 
Mason, Stephen     Pitt, Jim
Squance, Darryl     Fox, Daniel
Handforth,Kevin        Hamilton, Chris 
Brown, Phil    Gilbert,Barry 
    


Buzz_edited.jpg

Hartfield Country Club

31st May 2020

2nd ROUND MATCHPLAY STANDINGS


Stableford  Results

Dyason, Sheldon       36
Franklin, Pat            34
Ashworth, Ben    32
McGregor, Mark     32
Breedon, Gary     28
Handforth,Kevin        26
Boekelaar Robert     25
Minnaar, John    23

Kennedy Bay.jpg

Kennedy Bay Links

24th May 2020

1st Round Pairs

Link to results

Daz.JPG

Mandurah Country Club

17th May 2020

1st Round Club Championships   list


Darryl    Squance    66
John    Irving    71
Stephen    Davis    72
Mark    Mason    72
Stephen    Mason    73
Robert    Boekelaar    74
Ben    James    74
Steve    Smith    74
Kevin    Handforth    75
Shaun    Minnaar    75
Mark    Moss    75
James    Ward    75
Kane    Greer    76
Shane    Paskett    76

Daz.JPG

The Vines Ellenbrook

10th May 2020

Monthly Medal

Squance, Darryl     73
Minnaar, Sean    74
Dyason, Sheldon       75
Gilbert,Barry     75
Hamilton, Chris     
Breedon, Gary     
Sneddon, Dave    
McIntosh, Craig    
Miranda, Russel    
Handforth,Kevin        
Howard, Lewis     
Minnaar, John    
Smith, Steve     
Greer, Kane    
Mitich, Ned    
Van Dyk, Trevor    
Mason, Mark     
Mason, Stephen     

Matchplay round of 16.jpg

The Secret Harbour Golf Links

22nd March 2020

Matchplay 

Round of 16 Stableford Elimination 

Gilbert,Barry     43
King, Carl     36
Aitken, Allan     34
Smith, Steve     
Irving, John     
Howard, Lewis     
Hamilton, Chris     
Greer, Kane    
Minnaar, Sean    
Davis, Stephen     
Ward, James    
Poletti, Ben     
Moss, Mark    
Mason, Mark     
Squance, Darryl     
Pitt, Reece    


IMG_0822.jpg

Wanneroo Golf Club

15th March 2020

Stableford

Skins  Round one qualifier

James, Ben    39
Ward, James    37
Poletti, Ben     37
Henderson, Gavin    37
Handforth,Kevin        37
Mason, Stephen     36
Hamilton, Chris     36
Breedon, Gary     35
Mason, Mark     
Dyason, Sheldon       
Squance, Darryl     
Miranda, Russel    
McIntosh, Craig    
Pitt, Reece    
McGregor, Mark     
Howard, Lewis     
Hadley, Roland     
Franklin, Pat            
Greer, Kane    


GAZ BB.jpg

Sun City Country Club

8th March 2020

March Monthly Medal

Gary    Breedon     -    67
Kane    Greer     -    68
Darryl    Squance     -    68
Craig    McIntosh     -    69
David    Sneddon     -    69
Mark    Gabrielson     -    70
Lewis    Howard     -    74
Peter    Matheson     -    75
Steve    Smith     -    75
Sheldon    Dyason     -    76
Roland    Hadley     -    78
John    Irving     -    78
Jim    Pitt     -    78
Reece    Pitt     -    78
John    Minnaar     -    80
Christopher    Hamilton     -    81
Stephen    Davis     -    82
Stephen    Mason     -    82
Allan    Aitken     -    83
Patrick    Franklin     -    84
Kevin    Handforth     -    84
Ben    James     -    84
Norm    Fox     -    85
Mark    Mason     -    85
Russel    Miranda     -    85
Trevor    Van Dyk     -    85

Dunga.JPG

Meadow Springs

1st March 2020

Stableford

Aitken, Allan --------43

Greer, Kane--------38

James, Ben--------37

Smith, Steve --------37

Squance, Darryl --------37

Hamilton, Chris --------36

Dyason, Sheldon   --------34

Handforth,Kevin    --------34

Gabrielson, Mark--------33

Howard, Lewis --------33

McGregor, Mark --------32

Seiler, Ryan--------30

Matheson, Pete--------28

King, Carl --------27

Mason, Stephen --------24

Gilbert,Barry --------23

Mason, Mark --------23

Davis, Stephen --------20

Adams, Craig--------15

the vines.jpg

The Vines - Ellenbrook

23rd February 2020

Stableford 

Meredith, Mark--------39

Seiler, Ryan--------38

Aitken, Allan --------34

Greer, Kane--------33

Smith, Steve --------33

Squance, Darryl --------33

Howard, Lewis --------31

James, Ben--------31

Pitt, Reece--------31

Pitt, Jim--------30

Murray, C--------30

Gabrielson, Mark--------28

Gilbert,Barry --------27

Irving, John --------27

Mitich, Ned--------27

Dyason, Sheldon   --------26

Hamilton, Chris --------26

Davis, Stephen --------25

Mason, Mark --------21

Adams, Craig--------15

Ben and Ben (4)_edited.jpg

Seaview Golf Course

16th February 2020

AGM

Stableford results:

Poletti, Ben --40

Mitich, Ned--40

Hamilton, Chris --39

Fox, Norm --38

Pitt, Jim--35

Korda, Geza--34

Aitken, Allan --32

Henderson, Gavin--32

Howard, Lewis --32

James, Ben--32

King, Carl --32

Meredith, Mark--32

Boekelaar Robert --31

Hadley, Roland --31

Breedon, Gary --30

Davis, Stephen --30

Gilbert,Barry --29

Mason, Stephen --27

Smith, Steve --27

Ashworth, Ben--26

Miranda, Russel--26

Squance, Warrick--26

Van Dyk, Trevor--26

Handforth,Kevin    --24

Mason, Mark --24

Pitt, Reece--24

Ward, James--23

Learn More
Results 2020: Team Members
bottom of page